Committees

Membership
Become a Member ⟶
Audit Committee

Chairman – Glen Peterson, California

Andy Belanger, Nevada

Gawain Snow, Utah

Keith Lee, New Mexico

Richard Mathey, Wyoming

Robert Wolff, Colorado

Budget Committee

Chairman – Al Harris, Wyoming

Benjamen Cowboy, Ten Tribes Partnership

Dave Roberts, Arizona

Jay Burnham, New Mexico

Jim Broderick, Colorado

John Powell, California

Exhibits Committee

Chairman – Cory Dow, Nevada

Christine Finlinson, Utah

Douglas Mason, Arizona

Jeff Smaka, New Mexico

Joel Scalzitti, California

John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Kathleen Coates Hedberg, California

Kevin Bergschneider, Colorado

Mark Davidson, Wyoming

Nelson Ross, Arizona

Housing & Arrangements Committee

Chairman – Andy Belanger, Nevada

Aaron Chavez, New Mexico

John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Membership Committee

Chairman – Jim Broderick, Colorado

Gawain Snow, Utah

Irene Cuch, Ten Tribes Partnership

Jacqueline Allcorn, New Mexico

Keith Burron, Wyoming

Nominations Committee

Chairman – Dave Roberts, Arizona

Alan Harris, Wyoming

Andy Belanger, Nevada

Charles Blassingame, New Mexico

Stanley Cazier, Colorado

Program Committee

Chairman – Christine Finlinson, Utah

Aaron Chavez, New Mexico

Bart Fisher, California

Chris Harris, California

Doug Bonamici, Ten Tribes Partnership

Doug Echols, New Mexico

Edalin Koziol, Colorado

Jason John, Ten Tribes Partnership

Jeanine Jones, California

Jim Broderick, Colorado

Jim Pokrandt, Colorado

John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Julie A. Wilcox, Nevada

Katosha Nakai, Arizona

Keith Burron, Wyoming

Mitch Basefsky, Arizona

Public Affairs Committee

Chairman – Crystal Thompson, Arizona

Bob Muir, California

Brian Werner, Colorado

Bruce Hallin, Arizona

Bryan Seppie, Wyoming

Doug Hendrix, Bureau of Reclamation

Karry Rathje, Utah

Marlon Duke, Bureau of Reclamation

Robert Kirk, Ten Tribes Partnership

Scott Huntley, Nevada

Teresa Brevik, New Mexico

Resolutions Committee

Chairman – Wade Noble, Arizona

Barbara Hjelle, Utah

Bridget Schwartz-Manock, Arizona

Bruce Whitehead, Colorado

Cindy Murray, New Mexico

Gary Hathorn, New Mexico

Jim T. Dunlap, New Mexico

Joanne Curry, Ten Tribes Partnership

John Morris, California

John Zebre, Wyoming

Lee Miller, Colorado

Meghan Scott, Arizona

Peggy Montano, Colorado

Sandra Fabritz, Arizona

Stanley Pollack, Ten Tribes Partnership

Steven Anderson, Nevada

Tom Maher, Nevada