twitter icon

Committees

Audit Committee
Chairman – Jim Edwards, California
L. Randy Kirkpatrick, New Mexico
John Porter, Colorado
Randy Crozier, Utah
Charles Shreves, Nevada
Gil Arviso, Ten Tribes Partnership
Aldena Cherva, Wyoming

Budget Committee
Chairman – Alan Harris, Wyoming
Benjamin Cowboy, Ten Tribes Partnership
John Powell, California
Jim Broderick, Colorado
Flora Henderson, Ten Tribes Partnership
L. Randy Kirkpatrick, New Mexico
John Sullivan, Arizona

Exhibits Committee
Chairman – Dennis Hugh, Nevada
Charles Blassingame, New Mexico
Christine Finlinson, Utah
Gary Hansen, Ten Tribes Partnership
Douglas D. Mason, Arizona
Nelson Ross, Arizona
Bryan Seppie, Wyoming
John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Housing and Arrangements Committee
Chairman – Andy Belanger, Nevada
Cy Cooper, New Mexico
L. Randy Kirkpatrick, New Mexico
John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Membership Committee
Chairman – Jim Broderick, Colorado
George Arthur, Ten Tribes Partnership
Keith Burron, Wyoming
Andy Horne, California
John Sullivan, Arizona

Nominations Committee
Chairman – John Sullivan, Arizona
Kenneth Albright, Nevada
Charles Blassingame, New Mexico
Stanley Cazier, Colorado
James Edwards, California
Alan Harris, Wyoming
Rondal McKee, Utah

Program Committee
Chairman – Christine Finlinson, Utah
George Arthur, Ten Tribes Partnership
Mitch Basefsky, Arizona
Keith Burron, Wyoming
Jason John, Ten Tribes Partnership
Keith Johns, New Mexico
Jeanine Jones, California
Jim Pokrandt, Colorado
Kathryn Royer, Arizona
Julie A. Wilcox, Nevada
John A. Zebre, Wyoming

Public Affairs Committee
Chairman – Crystal Thompson, Arizona
Matthew Allen, Bureau of Reclamation
Grant Buma, Ten Tribes Partnership
Aaron Chavez, New Mexico
Rose Davis, Bureau of Reclamation
John Felty, Arizona
Scott Huntley, Nevada
Martha Moore, Colorado
Bob Muir, California
Karry Rathje, Utah
Bryan Seppie, Wyoming
Brian Werner, Colorado

Resolutions Committee
Chairman – John W. Shields, Wyoming
Bidtah Becker, Ten Tribes Partnership
James H. Blake, California
Jim T. Dunlap, New Mexico
Barbara Hjelle, Utah
Tom Maher, Nevada
John Morris, California
Wade Noble, Arizona
Jack Seiler, California
Robert V. Trout, Colorado

Spouses Committee
Chairman - Roberta McMullin, Utah
Dorothy Thompson, Utah
Jeri Iverson, Utah